*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,612,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)