*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,612,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)