*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,731,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)