*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,698,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e JU M in 04:56:07
Ultra Trail Atlas Toubkal 2019 - Utat - Marathon De L'atlas
Abderrahim TAOUALLOUT
(MAR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)