*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,730,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)