*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)