*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,679,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)