*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,748,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)