*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,608,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 946
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 922
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 807
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)

Last performances of runners

3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)