*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,702,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V2 M in 02:39:25
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Riccardo FAVERIO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:01:44
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Ainhoa SANZ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)