*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,677,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)