*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,676,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V4 F in 02:27:28
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Gianna Anita VACCARI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)