*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,222,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 782
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)