*  Solidarity

Solidarity is a value that is practised and shared by the inhabitants at the heart of natural regions, which can become hostile, and consequently they need to help each other to progress better together or simply to survive. In the name of the principle of solidarity, each player in the field of trail-running is asked to prioritise going to the aid of anybody in danger or difficulty wherever they are and in whatever circumstance.

In a more global manner, the participants and players in the trail-running field often show solidarity by making a commitment in favour of environmental, social or societal causes or by helping the underprivileged. Trail-running race organisers implement this principle of responsibility by directly supporting charitable actions and sustainable development; numerous participants “run for a cause” to support the projects of their choice.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,341,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 919
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V2 M in 04:54:41
Piodão Trail Running 2017 - 50 Km
Vitor Mariano Silva Cordeiro (Vitor CORDEIRO)
(POR)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)