*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,679,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:17:09
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Jan MARGARIT
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:35:27
Blue Sky Trail Marathon 2019
Addie BRACY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)