*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,221,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 782
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)