*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,193,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 950
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 914
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 784
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e SE M in 03:27:50
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Miguel CABALLERO-ORTEGA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e ES M in 03:19:42
Trail De Cozzanicciu 2017 - 35 Km
Thomas ANGELI
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)