*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,256,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e ES M in 12:11:59
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Kyle BOYKIN
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)