*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,250,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)