*  Respect for the
environment

Races take place in fragile natural environments. All players involved with trail-running races, runners, organisers, partners, accompanying persons make a commitment to protect the natural equilibrium.

Organisers of trail-running races must do all they can to reduce the negative impact linked to the running of their races. They make a commitment by sharing information and making efforts to educate in order to contribute to the general awareness of the natural environment’s fragility.
Each organiser will identify the environmental risks engendered by their event and propose concrete actions to reduce the risks to the minimum. They will encourage the use of public transport or car-sharing and limit, as much as they can, the use of other motorised equipment.
Each runner makes a commitment to adopt the most relevant behaviour to minimize his or her impact on the terrain through which he or she passes.

Together, the members of the trail-running community act as ambassadors for the promotion and conservation of natural environments.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,310,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 792
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:24:09
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Adeline ROCHE
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)