*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,256,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Tim Freriks
(USA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 805
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 802
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 783
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
3e SE M in 03:50:45
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Romain MAILLARD
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e ES F in 05:11:33
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Elisabeth FLADERER
(GER)