*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,698,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e JU M in 01:19:05
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Mitja Pirineu
Nicolas MOLINA
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)