*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)