*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,709,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 953
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 926
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V2 M in 00:45:30
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Miran CVET
(SLO)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 F in 06:43:12
Run For Ail 2019 - Valborbera Ultratrail
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)