*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,732,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 925
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 808
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
3e JU F in 00:59:47
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Nuša MALI
(SLO)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 10:34:58
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Remigio HUAMAN
(PER)
1e V2 F in 05:55:31
Puntallana Cabra Trail 2019
Aurelia PEREZ-FRINZINE
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 07:16:55
Tartufo Trail Running 2019 - 78 Km
Riccardo Montani
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V3 M in 02:54:31
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Roberto LONGHI
(ITA)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)