*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,743,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)

Last performances of runners

1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e SE F in 12:31:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Monica COMAS
(ESP)
1e V4 M in 01:52:56
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Short 18Km
Marco OLMO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e ES F in 07:19:32
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Claudia CHMIELOWSKA
(POL)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e V2 M in 13:03:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 100Km
Daniele FORNONI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)