*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,745,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 954
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 951
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 930
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 927
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 924
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 805
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 802
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 797
JUDITH WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 791
Miao YAO
(CHN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)

Last performances of runners

1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e JU M in 02:31:52
Limonextreme 2019 - Skyrace
Lorenzo ROTA
(ITA)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V3 F in 02:03:53
Trail Monte Casto 2019 - 20 Km
Maria-Giovanna CERUTTI
(ITA)
2e JU F in 00:58:08
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Špela GONZA
(SLO)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)