*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,675,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE F in 05:42:03
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 24:26:00
Le Grand Raid De La Réunion 2019 - La Diagonale Des Fous
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e SE F in 00:50:55
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:38:10
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Pablo VILLALOBOS
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 00:42:17
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
1e V2 F in 10:11:09
Bromont Ultra 2019 - 80Km
Sylvie DESCOTEAUX
(CAN)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e JU F in 00:55:46
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Lauren DICKINSON
(GBR)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)