*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,512,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 922
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 919
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)

Last performances of runners

2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e SE F in 14:00:24
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Aliza LAPIERRE
(USA)
1e SE M in 03:33:11
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Max KING
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e JU M in 02:17:28
Trail Des Piqueurs 2017 - 25 Km
Leon FAVIER
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)