*  Respect for
others

To respect others, is to understand and accept their differences and it is to act in such a way as to not bother or hamper them. It is equally understanding that the race takes place in surroundings which have their own culture and traditions; it is consequently adopting the necessary "knowledge and understanding" in order to respect the local population, its culture and its customs.

Each runner also agrees to respect all people encountered during the course of the trail, who are also benefiting from the open country at the same time (other trail-runners, hikers, etc.).
Each runner agrees to know and respect the regulations of the race in which they have chosen to participate.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,226,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 918
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 916
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 915
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 800
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 789
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 782
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)

Last performances of runners

2e ES F in 05:32:42
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Josefine LINER
(GER)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 07:25:48
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Marianne Hogan
(CAN)
1e V4 F in 11:20:47
Badger Mountain Challenge 2017 - 50 Mi
Gunhild SWANSON
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:37:14
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pedro-Jose HERNANDEZ-SANCHEZ
(ESP)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e JU M in 01:52:26
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Gerard DE LA CRUZ-BRUGUÉ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - Behind The Rocks Ultra 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
1e V2 F in 12:10:42
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Becky BATES
(CAN)
1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
2e V1 M in 19:21:56
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Paul GIBLIN
(GBR)