*  Equity

Is in the search for a just balance, based on impartiality and equal opportunity from which each runner should benefit.

The trail-running races are open to all runners. The regulations are conceived so that they apply equally to all concerned. All athletes are subject to the same conditions and they have the same rights and same duties. The measures taken to welcome the top athletes must on no account hamper the participation of the other runners.

It is the responsibility of the organisers to guarantee this principle of equity, to carry out the necessary checks and to offer all the participants the best race conditions possible.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,468,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 947
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 935
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 923
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
IP ITRA : 920
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 920
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 917
François D HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 795
Miao YAO
(CHN)
IP ITRA : 794
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 794
Lucy Wambui Murigi
(KEN)
IP ITRA : 794
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 792
Camille HERRON
(USA)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
François D HAENE
(FRA)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 F in 04:33:13
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Rachel JATEN
(USA)
1e V2 F in 25:07:21
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Ulrike STRIEDNIG
(AUT)
1e V2 M in 13:26:05
Georgia Death Race 2017 - 68M
Karl MELTZER
(USA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZÁLEZ
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:33:42
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
2e SE F in 07:43:37
Behind The Rocks Ultra 2017 - 50Mi
Annie JEAN
(CAN)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e ES F in 03:48:42
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Marta MAROTO
(ESP)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017 - 50K
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e JU F in 12:21:14
Bvg Trail 2017
Concetta BONAFFINI
(ITA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V4 M in 06:12:43
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Daniel BOEBION
(FRA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
1e ES M in 02:48:56
Carrera Por Montaña Sierra Elvira 2017 - 30 Km
Juan JIMENEZ-OLLER
(ESP)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET SEGURET
(FRA)