*  Respect for
oneself

The practice of trail-running can entail risks and the search for performance and/or pleasure on no account justifies the distortion of one’s, more or less long term, good health.

Each runner will be particularly vigilant so as not to take any doping product and not to resort to the abusive use of self-medication. They must take care not to exceed their limits to the point of affecting their physical or moral integrity.

Find a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,676,000 listed runners

Here's something you might not know! 

Runners can now systematically rate the quality of a race in which they have participated, using a single tool, the ITRA quality questionnaire! 

More information

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 952
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 951
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 933
Petro MAMU
(ERI)
IP ITRA : 928
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 928
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
IP ITRA : 927
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 809
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 806
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
IP ITRA : 803
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 799
Judith WYDER
(SUI)
IP ITRA : 795
Andrea MAYR
(AUT)
IP ITRA : 793
Lucy Wambui MURIGI
(KEN)


Runners involved in QUARTZ program

QUARTZ program offers a unique and innovative health monitoring, aimed to protect runners' health and to contribute to doping-free sport.

It is aimed at all trail-running players who wish to act for runners' health and participate in the preservation of a clean sport through a community-based, transparent and financially free approach.

The program is implemented by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science.More information here.

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their data public. View public profiles.

 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Courtney DAUWALTER
(USA)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
RAGNA DEBATS
(NED)
 
Clare GALLAGHER
(USA)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kaytlyn GERBIN
(USA)
 
Xavier THEVENARD
(FRA)
 
Pau CAPELL
(ESP)
 
Ashley BRASOVAN
(USA)
 
Davide CHERAZ
(ITA)
 
Tom OWENS
(GBR)
 
Miao YAO
(CHN)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Azara GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES
(ESP)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Aritz EGEA-CACERES
(ESP)
 
Katie SCHIDE
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Sébastien SPEHLER
(FRA)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Tim FRERIKS
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Lucy BARTHOLOMEW
(AUS)
 
Gonzalo CALISTO
(ECU)
 
Alexis SÉVENNEC
(FRA)
 
Sylvaine CUSSOT
(FRA)
 
Magdalena BOULET
(USA)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Dakota JONES
(USA)
 
Max KING
(USA)
 
Amanda BASHAM
(USA)
 
Benoit GIRONDEL
(FRA)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Marcin SWIERC
(POL)
 
Camille HERRON
(USA)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Yiou WANG
(USA)
 
LINA EL KOTT HELANDER
(SWE)
 
Min QI
(CHN)
 
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
 
Maude MATHYS
(SUI)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Tove ALEXANDERSSON
(SWE)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Jonathan ALBON
(GBR)
 
Mimmi KOTKA
(SWE)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
Kaci Kasandra (Kaci LICKTEIG)
(USA)
 
Nadir MAGUET
(ITA)
 
Bartlomiej PRZEDWOJEWSKI
(POL)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Eli GORDON
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Ryan SANDES
(RSA)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)

Last performances of runners

1e V1 M in 15:28:27
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 140Km
Carl Johan Sörman
(SWE)
1e SE M in 03:18:16
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
2e SE M in 00:42:21
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Filimon ABRAHAM
(ERI)
1e SE M in 10:22:55
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Ultra Pirineu
Dmitry MITYAEV
(RUS)
1e V1 F in 03:52:46
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Ragna DEBATS
(NED)
1e ES M in 03:06:11
Festival Des Templiers 2019 - Marathon Des Causses
Sylvain CACHARD
(FRA)
2e SE F in 04:03:29
Salomon Ultra Pirineu 2019 - Sky Pirineu
Holly PAGE
(GBR)
1e SE F in 03:36:55
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
1e V1 F in 06:59:41
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Kathrin GOETZ
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 12:35:10
Ultratrack Supramonte Seaside 2019
Franco COLLE
(ITA)
1e ES F in 00:54:34
Smarna Gora Race 2019
Jemina ELGOOD
(GBR)
2e SE M in 03:03:27
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Oriol Cardona Coll
(ESP)
1e SE F in 04:18:53
Cmp Trail 2019 - Cmp Trail Long 43Km
Silvia RAMPAZZO
(ITA)
1e V1 M in 12:26:10
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Agustin LUJAN-MALDONADO
(ESP)
1e SE M in 04:46:06
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
2e V1 F in 07:08:06
Ultra Trail Lago D'orta 2019 - Ultra Trail 60Km
Eva SPERGER
(GER)
1e ES M in 04:59:59
Annapurna 100 2019 - Trail Marathon 42 Km
Davide MAGNINI
(ITA)
1e SE M in 10:29:39
Ultra-Trail® Ninghai 2019 - Utnh
Longfei YAN
(CHN)
1e V1 F in 14:21:21
Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano Hg 2019 - Ultra-Trail® Guara Somontano
Gemma ARENAS
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:03:15
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Rui UEDA
(JPN)
1e V1 F in 12:41:32
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® 2019 - Cut
Lou CLIFTON
(AUS)
2e SE F in 03:42:13
Limonextreme 2019 - Skymaster
Sheila AVILÉS CASTAÑO
(ESP)
1e ES F in 03:36:24
Grand Trail Du Lac 2019 - 34 Km
Lucille GERMAIN
(FRA)
1e SE F in 04:27:35
Gapen'cimes 2019 - Marathon Des Cols
Sarah VIEUILLE
(FRA)