*  Authenticity

Authenticity is the first trail-running value. At its origins, trail-running was born from the runners’ motivation to practise their sport in contact with natural surroundings, so as to experience the beauty of the landscape and to learn to evolve without artifice in an environment that is demanding for both body and spirit. Trail-running is an authentic sport, because it creates a confrontation between the participant and the unspoilt natural environment as a source of inspiration, surpassing oneself, but also one of harmony.

As a social activity, trail running promotes human relationships based on simplicity, conviviality, sharing and respect for differences. The trail-running community gives these authentic values as much importance as those of performance and competition.

Search a runner

SEARCH
Over more than 1,104,000 listed runners

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Men

IP ITRA : 946
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 926
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Luis-Alberto HERNANDO
(ESP)
IP ITRA : 921
Hayden HAWKS
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
Joe GRAY
(USA)
IP ITRA : 915
François D'HAENE
(FRA)

ITRA Performance Index TOP 6 Women

IP ITRA : 806
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
IP ITRA : 797
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
IP ITRA : 796
Camille HERRON
(USA)
IP ITRA : 792
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
IP ITRA : 788
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
IP ITRA : 786
Martina STRAHL
(SUI)

Runners involved in the program QUARTZ

2nd Phase of the QUARTZ health program - Starting from March 1st, 2017

This study is managed by the International Trail Running Association in collaboration with Athletes For Transparency and Ultra Sports Science and based on volunteering of athletes.

This unique health monitoring for athletes is capable of detecting not only possible pathologies but also abnormal profiles related to doping. More about this

As part of a transparency process, runners have the possibility to make their datas public. This is the athlete's own choice. View data

 
Emelie FORSBERG
(SWE)
 
François D'HAENE
(FRA)
 
Ida NILSSON
(SWE)
 
Laura ORGUE
(ESP)
 
Andrea HUSER
(SUI)
 
Antoine GUILLON
(FRA)
 
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
 
Kilian JORNET
(ESP)
 
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
 
Stian Angermund-Vik
(NOR)
 
Diego PAZOS
(SUI)
 
Sebastien CAMUS
(FRA)
 
Andy SYMONDS
(GBR)
 
Stevie KREMER
(USA)
 
Alissa ST LAURENT
(CAN)
 
Ruth CROFT
(NZL)
 
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
 
Tim TOLLEFSON
(USA)
 
Michelle MAIER
(GER)
 
Nathalie MAUCLAIR
(FRA)
 
Fernanda MACIEL
(BRA)
 
Mira RAI
(NEP)
 
Megan KIMMEL
(USA)
 
Cedric FLEURETON
(FRA)
 
Sebastien CHAIGNEAU
(FRA)
 
Caroline CHAVEROT
(FRA)
 
Gediminas GRINIUS
(LTU)
 
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
 
Greg VOLLET
(FRA)
 
Remi BONNET
(SUI)

Last performances of runners

1e SE M in 17:51:50
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Dylan BOWMAN
(USA)
3e SE F in 04:39:33
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Amandine FERRATO
(FRA)
2e SE M in 03:28:03
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Pablo VILLA GONZALEZ
(ESP)
1e V2 F in 07:06:07
Bvg Trail 2017 - Bvg Marathon
Giuliana ARRIGONI
(ITA)
2e SE M in 03:50:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Nicolas MARTIN
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 06:28:22
Ecotrail De Paris Ile-De-France® 2017 - Trail 80Km
Jasmin NUNIGE
(SUI)
1e V1 M in 03:49:28
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Ludo POMMERET
(FRA)
3e JU F in 12:50:21
Bvg Trail 2017
Eleonora IANUZZI
(ITA)
4e SE F in 04:40:38
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Anne Lise ROUSSET
(FRA)
1e V1 F in 04:45:10
Crown King Scramble 2017
Katie MCGEE
(USA)
1e V3 M in 02:03:07
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Esteve ALMENDROS-ESTEBAN
(ESP)
1e SE M in 03:48:41
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Marc LAUENSTEIN
(SUI)
1e V2 M in 06:18:40
American River 50 2017 - American River 50 Mile
Rich HANNA
(USA)
2e V1 F in 04:27:12
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Cristina BLAZQUEZ-VILLACASTIN
(ESP)
2e JU M in 02:00:29
Cerdanya Skyline 2017 - Express
Salomó GUINOVART COLOM
(ESP)
1e V1 M in 18:54:31
100 Miles Of Istria 2017 - 100 Miles
Oliviero BOSATELLI
(ITA)
1e V1 F in 04:26:41
Trail Fuentealta Vilaflor 2017 - Campeonato De Espana 43K
Nuria DOMINGUEZ-AZPELETA
(ESP)
1e SE F in 03:14:41
Carrera Alto Sil 2017
Denisa DRAGOMIR
(ROU)
2e SE F in 04:23:31
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Yiou WANG
(USA)
1e V3 F in 06:15:11
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Marion BRAUN
(GER)
1e V1 M in 04:07:32
Trail Du Petit Ballon 2017 - 50 Km
Urs JENZER
(SUI)
3e SE M in 03:40:28
Chuckanut 50K 2017
Sage CANADAY
(USA)
1e SE M in 08:20:28
Gorge Waterfalls 100K 2017
Jim WALMSLEY
(USA)
2e SE F in 04:38:37
Ergysport Trail Du Ventoux 2017 - 46 Km
Lucie JAMSIN
(FRA)